Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Solomon Andrew Stone and Mattie Ellsberry

 

 

SOLOMON ANDREW STONE was born 1849, and died 1887.  He married MATTIE ELLSBERRY.

Aka: Andrew Jackson "Babe" Stone

 

Father: Solomon Stone*

Mother: Elizabeth Ladd*

Grandfather: Amos Ladd, Jr

Grandmother: Anna Stone

 

        Children of Solomon Stone and Mattie Ellsberry are:

                     i.  WELDON STONE, b. 1872.

                     ii. EPSY ANDREW STONE, b. August 15, 1876; m. TILITHA WALTON SHERRILL.

                     iii.EIDER STONE, b. 1881; d. 1902; m. JIM RICHARDS III.

                     iv.MARY B. STONE, b. 1884; m. JOHN STONE.

v.  MATTIE STONE, b. 1886; m. NEWT JONES.

 

Index

Home Page